Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Arjay L. Smith

Age: 33, born 27 November 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

105 votes
HG's Dark Place: Vampires (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
26 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Disney ABC 2013 Winter TCA Tour Party (14 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
21 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
8 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (228 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: An American actor whose career balances healthily between television and film describes Arjay Smith. He was born on November 27, 1983, in California and began his acting career in the summer of 1993 at the age of 9. Easily recognized, Arjay is perhaps best known for his title role in the Nickelodeon television series The Journey of Allen Strange (1997), which lasted from 1997 to 2000. From there, Arjay appeared in a varied spectrum of well-known television shows, including The West Wing (1999), Malcolm in the Middle (2000), The Bernie Mac Show (2001), Cold Case (2003), and NYPD Blue (1993). He has also appeared in notable films, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2476 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2074 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1892 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2025 Watched
5. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1780 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4468 Watched
2. Be Kind Rewind (2008)
Rating:
6.2
1106 Watched
3. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.3
292 Watched
Rating:
4.9
79 Watched
5. First Sunday (2008)
Rating:
4.4
62 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block