Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Arin Ilejay

Age: 29, born 17 February 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

11 votes
Hot musicians! (28 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Arin Ilejay (born: Richard Arin Ilejay) is a drummer who is currently playing for the American metal band Avenged Sevenfold as their new supporting drummer. He was also the former drummer for the American metalcore band Confide. Ilejay took over for founding Dream Theater drummer Mike Portnoy, who temporarily stepped in for original A7X drummer Jimmy "The Rev" Sullivan who died in December 2009. It is currently unknown if his position within the band is permanent. Arin is currently endorsed by DW drums. ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1988 (1), February (1), Young (1), Dream (1), Confide (1), Avenged Sevenfold (1), Drummer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block