Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Arielle Dombasle
5.2 Rating
(19 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Arielle Laure Maxime Sonnery de Fromental

Age: 65, born 27 April 1953

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bernard-Henri Lévy


Lists

27 votes
It's Karl Lagerfeld, bitch! (37 items)
list by Marianna
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
17 votes
Women & Men Before 10 A.M. (70 items)
list by imanshole
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
15 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: French-American singer, actress, director, screenwriter and model. Born: Norwich, Connecticut, USA. Parents: Jean-Louis Melchior Sonnery de Fromental (a silk manufacturer) & Françion Garreau-Dombasle Brother: Gilbert She and her brother, Gilbert, were raised in Mexico by their maternal grandparents after their mother died in 1964, aged just 34, and also at Château de Chaintré, the Sonnery family's estate near Saumur, Maine et Loire. (Her father later married a painter, Laurence de Lubersac.) Dombasle is Jewish. Dombasle embarked on a singing and acting career after attending the Conservatoire Musique ... (more)
Tags: French (2), Actress (2), Model (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Singer (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
446 Watched
Rating:
5.6
665 Watched
Rating:
7.2
161 Watched
4. Sans Soleil (1983)
Rating:
7.7
130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
82 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
317 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Movies directed by

1. Opium (2013)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
0 want to see
3. Chassé-croisé (1982)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Opium (2013)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
0 want to see
3. Chassé-croisé (1982)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 78 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months ago

breogan21 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kitscho posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

vtd voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block