Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ariadnē-Anna Stasinopoúlou

Age: 67, born 15 July 1950

Country of origin: Greece

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

155 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
25 votes
101st Annual White House Correspondents' Associati (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Arianna Huffington Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Arianna Huffington was born on July 15, 1950 in Athens, Greece as Ariadne Anna Stassinopoulos. She is an actress and writer, known for Saturday Night at the Mill (1976), Bhutto (2010) and To the Contrary (1992). She was previously married to Michael Huffington. Naturalized U.S. citizen. Candidate for Governor of California. Finished fifth among the replacement candidates in the election to recall California Governor Gray Davis, despite the fact that she dropped out of the race a week before the election. On 25 September 2003, filed papers with the State of California to launch the "Clean Elections Initiative.&qu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2761 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
4. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6
853 Watched
5. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7
666 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. John Q (2002)
Rating:
6.7
765 Watched
2. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
646 Watched
3. The Siege (1998)
Rating:
6
395 Watched
4. Swing Vote (2008)
Rating:
6
152 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
87 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.2
10 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block