Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ariadne Meyers

Age: 48, born 6 April 1969

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

9 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 10 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ari Meyers (born April 6, 1969, San Juan, Puerto Rico) is an actress who is best known for her role as Emma Jane McArdle in the Kate & Allie (1984) TV series. Ari's mother is the actress Tara Meyers, who appeared in the television soap opera Another World. At a young age Ari, showed that she had an artistic inclination. When Ari was 4 years old, she penned a play called The Super Majic Show for her nursery school. She wrote the script and songs. Ari even directed the actors in her little play. In 1980, Ari landed her first major role as the stepdaughter of Al Pacino in the movie Author! Author!. That year, she also ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
171 Watched
2. Dutch (1991)
Rating:
5.6
64 Watched
3. Author! Author! (1982)
Rating:
6.6
31 Watched
4. Shakma (1990)
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched
Rating:
3
6 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
103 Watched
Rating:
5.4
92 Watched
3. Kate & Allie (1984)
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched
4. Evening Shade (1990)
Rating:
5.7
20 Watched
5. Stanley (2001)
Rating:
8
6 Watched




Books

1. The Taking (2004)
Rating:
6
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block