Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Arancha de Benito

Stats

Birth Name: Aránzazu de Benito Hernández

Age: 48, born 6 November 1969

Country of origin: Spain

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

16 votes
Hottest Spanish TV Presenters (146 items)
list by Ricky
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Hija del famoso locutor de radio Rafael de Benito, fallecido en 2010 a los 67 años de edad. Arantxa tras trabajar esporádicamente como modelo, comienza a hacerse popular cuando es seleccionada en 1991 por Televisión española para presentar el programa musical destinado al público adolescente Ponte las pilas, en el que comparte plató con Dani Martín (posteriormente líder del grupo El Canto del Loco), Alicia Bogo y Benjamin Barrington. Cuatro años más tarde, y también en la primera, se responsabilizó, junto al Locutor de radio Tony Aguilar del que fue el único programa musical en la temporada de 1995 en Televisión ... (more)
Tags: Spain (1), Spanish (1), Tv Host (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky posted a image 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 1 month ago

Ricky posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Ricky rated this 5/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

HUAWEI P9 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block