Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aoife Walsh

Age: 28, born 15 June 1990

Born and residing in: Ireland

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

140 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1550 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years ago 8 comments
106 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 12 months ago
104 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
99 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
61 votes
Erin Go Bragh (Mná áille Na hÉireann) (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Aoife Walsh Videos

Miss World 2013 - Profile Video - Ireland

43 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Despite having three degrees to her name, having just started her career as a secondary school teacher and being completely inexperienced in the world of modeling, Clonmel native Aoife Walsh beat the odds to claim the Miss Ireland crown 2013. Although the then 23-year-old beauty openly admits that modeling is a completely new entity to her, her stunning good looks and thirst for a shot at the industry will no doubt play a huge role in her future success. And proving she isn't happy just being a pretty face, Aoife has completed her postgraduate diploma in Education from one of the world's most prestigious universities - her ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (3), Irish (3), Stunning (2), Ireland (2), Blue Eyes (2), Model (2), Teacher (1), Tens Or Better Women (1), Miss Ireland (1), Miss World (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Cute (1), Stunner (1), Perfect (1), 1990 (1), Wow (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), 5-18 (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Beauty Queen (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 month ago
radigast voted for 2 images 1 month ago

franlob voted for 4 images 1 month ago

katrum voted for 2 images 2 months ago

indigo455 rated this 10/10 3 months ago
Ice & Fire added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

favea rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
RGT rated this 9/10 7 months ago
Avid Admirer rated this 7/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Troncha Todo voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

carnamau voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Who's the best Ariel ? (70 person items)
tmanw13 rated this 5/10 9 months ago
lazyftm rated this 6/10 9 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Kenzie voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kenzie voted for 4 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Ravian Arista Lavora posted a comment on this image 1 year ago

"Would be nice if the pictures were not branded"


Ravian Arista Lavora posted a comment 1 year ago

“! have her on my Most beautiful list at #1, heard she is looking for her knight & shining armor ~!~ here ! am.”

lilski voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year ago

lili voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
redraider voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Beautiful Europe (Ireland) (19 person items)
Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"with Sarah Morrissey, Aoife Cogan, and Rebecca Maguire"


Zeke21 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Milena voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block