Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Aoi Tada

Aoi Tada

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: 多田葵

Age: 33, born 3 July 1981

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

14 votes
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 2 comments

About: Japanese singer-songwriter and former voice actress and musical actress. She formerly belonged to Gekidan Himawari. Her most noted voice role is that of Cowboy Bebop's Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV. She also performed an insert song to the series, "Wo Qui Non Coin". In March 2005, she signed on to Moon-Bunny Entertainment and began her singer-songwriting career. She has performed the theme songs for Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino and Angel Beats!. She is also affiliat ... (more)
Japanese (1), Asian (1), Anime Ost (1)

TV


1. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8
650 Watched
2. Digimon Tamers (2001)
Rating:
7.4
67 Watched



Movies


Rating:
7.6
361 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched



Update feed

Massao Ikawa added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 music items)