Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonín Leopold Dvořák

Born: 8 September 1841 Died: 1 May 1904

Country of origin: Czech Republic


Lists

32 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (102 items)
list by Voldie
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
The soundtrack to Fallout 3 (22 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Classical music...the best melodies ever (16 items)
list by johny
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
10 greatest classical composers of all time (18 items)
list by cudion
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Antonin Dvorak Videos

Dvorak - New World Symphony Part 1 - Proms 2010

60 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Dvorak - New World Symphony Part 2 - Proms 2010

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Tags: Opera (1), Chamber (1), Oratorial (1), Symphonic (1), Moravia (1), Bohemia (1), Folk Influenced (1), Classical Music (1), Romantic (1), Composer (1), Czech (1), 1841-1904 (1), 08 (1), Born 1841 (1), Died 1904 (1), Czech Republic (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
9
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block