Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Antoine Marie Joseph Artaud

Born: 4 September 1896 Died: 4 March 1948

Country of origin: France


Lists

48 votes
Sexy Authors (15 items)
list by Gab
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
Portraits by Man Ray (21 items)
list by nusch
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Escritores Malditos (22 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years ago
10 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Artists (14 items)
list by colours
Published 3 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Antonin Artaud was a French playwright, poet, actor and theatre director.
Tags: Actor (1), French (1), Born 1896 (1), Male (1), Theatre Director (1), Playwright (1), Poet (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
437 Watched
Rating:
7.1
121 want to see
3. Napoléon (1927)
Rating:
8
96 want to see
4. L'argent (1928)
Rating:
7.3
22 want to see
5. Wooden Crosses (1932)
Rating:
7.9
13 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.8
40 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jazzybop voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block