Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Anouk
7.3 Rating
(12 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Anouk Teeuwe

Age: 42, born 8 April 1975

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

83 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5591 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
21 votes
Netherlands in the Eurovision Song Contest (63 items)
list by Polsko
Published 1 week ago
11 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (93 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
BORN 1975 (53 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

View all Anouk lists

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Anouk Teeuwe (born April 8, 1975) is a Dutch singer. Born in The Hague, Anouk is the daughter of a blues singer. She initially sang at weddings and parties with the band Shotgun Wedding, prior to meeting Barry Hay of the Golden Earring. Hay believed Anouk to have talent, and offered to write her some songs, one of which was Mood Indigo; written in collaboration with George Kooymans (also from the Golden Earring). After she met Bart van Veen, the pair wrote a few singles together. On September 5, 1997, she released her second single, Nobody's Wife, which remained at the top of the Dutch music charts for a number of weeks. Her ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Together Alone (2012)
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
8.8
4 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9
3 own




Movies

Rating:
6.2
53 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Polsko added this to a list 1 week ago
Netherlands in the Eurovision Song Contest (63 person items)

"Song:"Birds" ▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀ ┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴ Position in ESC: 9th "


Polsko posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Polsko posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Polsko posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kat M added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block