Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Annelle Hayes

Stats

Birth Name: Annelle Warwick Hayes

Born: 13 November 1924 Died: 25 March 2013

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Savitt


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Annelle Hayes was discovered by Howard Hughes and appeared in several films until she married actor Mark Stevens in 1945. They had two children, Mark Richard and Arrelle, and divorced in 1962. She resumed her acting career and moved to New York where she married Richard Savitt. Annelle sadly suffered from Parkinson's Disease and passed away peacefully in her home in Manhattan. She was survived by her husband, two children, four grandchildren and one great-grandchild. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wagon Train (1957)
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
Rating:
8.8
12 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched
4. Hazel (1961)
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched
5. Sugarfoot (1957)
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Noirdame rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Noirdame posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block