Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek

Age: 43, born 22 March 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Heller


Lists

78 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
69 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
How I Met Not Your Mother (13 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
The Bay State (42 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Anne was raised in Newton, Massachusetts. She got the role of Iphigenia in "The Iphigenia Cycle" in Chicago while still in theater school at Northwestern University. She was a resident artist at The Court Theatre in Chicago. The production moved off-Broadway to New York City, where she won the Joseph E. Calloway award for her performance, and was profiled in American Theater Magazine as one of ten young theater artists to watch. She then appeared on Broadway in Wrong Mountain, in productions in several regional theaters, and won the Connecticut Critics Circle Award for outstanding performance in The Glass Menagerie. ... (more)
Tags: Blue Eyes (3), American (3), Actress (2), Mad Men (2), Great Eyes (1), Green Eyes (1), Born In 1975 (1), Tv (1), Pretty (1), Female (1), House M.D. (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5125 Watched
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2761 Watched
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1761 Watched
Rating:
6
249 Watched
Rating:
6.2
145 Watched
Rating:
5.9
24 Watched
5. Shadow People (2013)
Rating:
4.7
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

psow voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Zeke21 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years ago

reallly voted for an image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block