Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anne Brigman


Birth Name: Anne Wardrope (Nott) Brigman

Born: 3 December 1869 Died: 8 February 1950

Country of origin: United States


85 votes
Incredible images: my favorite photographers (37 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 9 comments
27 votes
Photographers (133 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Favorite Listal lists (people) (15 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments


Anne Brigman was an American photographer and one of the original members of the Photo-Secession movement in America. Her most famous images were taken between 1900 and 1920, and depict nude women in primordial, naturalistic contexts.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block