Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Suzanne Georgette Charpentier

Born: 14 July 1907 Died: 18 September 1996

Country of origin: France


Lists

66 votes
Pin-Ups (1930s) (19 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Annabella Videos

Movie Legends - Annabella

14 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Annabella videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: French (2), Died 1996 (2), Born 1907 (2), Actress (2), France (1), Film Actress (1), Died Aged 89 (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1920s (1), Lead Actress (1), Silent Film Actress (1), Female (1), Silent Cinema (1), Pin-up Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
102 want to see
Rating:
6.6
47 Watched
Rating:
6.8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
Rating:
8.8
8 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.4
5 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 2 years ago
Millie Pfeifle rated this 8/10 2 years ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block