Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Foglietta

Age: 38, born 3 April 1979

Born and residing in: Italy

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Enrico Silvestrin


Lists

8 votes
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year ago
7 votes
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
5 votes
Italian Actresses at Aphrodite Awards 2017 (21 items)
list by Rick4celebs
Published 4 days, 11 hours ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Anna Foglietta is a versatile actress who although coming to the fore with characters from the impression decidedly Roman comedy, it can range from drama to comedy with great ease. The cinema as well as being his work is his passion, Monica Vitti is her model, which does not deny the joy of going there and enjoy the movies that rigorously never downloads from the net! Her favorite movies are: Effect of night and Singin 'in the rain, or when the film celebrates itself. In the world of entertainment Anna Foglietta is particularly linked to: Vinicio Marchioni, Massimiliano Bruno, Stefano Fresi, Minaccioni Paola, Paola Cortellesi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Italian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The American (2010)
Rating:
6
466 Watched
Rating:
7.2
81 Watched
3. Escort in Love (2011)
Rating:
5.5
56 Watched
Rating:
6.5
36 Watched
5. Just a Father (2008)
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
Rating:
5.8
13 Watched
Rating:
5.9
13 Watched
4. La squadra (2000)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

perod voted for 9 images [View All] 15 hours, 44 minutes ago

Rick4celebs added this to a list 4 days, 11 hours ago
Rick4celebs voted for an image 4 days, 14 hours ago

Rick4celebs posted a image 4 days, 14 hours ago

Rick4celebs rated this 9/10 5 days, 10 hours ago
Rick4celebs voted for 4 images 5 days, 10 hours ago

Rick4celebs posted 10 images [View All] 5 days, 10 hours ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fango rated this 6/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 person items)
marenarobros rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Merlino rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block