Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Angus McKinnon Young

Age: 62, born 31 March 1955

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ellen Young


Lists

57 votes
Caricatures of Musicians (33 items)
list by Bubs
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
56 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
44 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
24 votes
Photos by Baron Wolman (8 items)
list by nusch
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
23 votes
Rock N' Roll Heroes (36 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Angus McKinnon Young (born 31 March 1955) is a Scottish born Australian guitarist best known as a co-founder, lead guitarist, and songwriter of the Australian hard rock band, AC/DC. Known for his energetic performances, schoolboy-uniform stage outfits, and his popularization of Chuck Berry's duckwalk, Rolling Stone magazine has ranked Young as the 24th greatest guitarist of all time. In 2003, he and the other members of AC/DC were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. AC/DC have remained together since their formation in 1974, and have released 15 studio albums. The band have shipped over 200 million albums worldwide, wi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. School of Rock (2003)
Rating:
6.6
4035 Watched
2. Private Parts (1997)
Rating:
6
239 Watched
Rating:
8.8
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
91 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
3. Howard Stern (1994)
Rating:
5.8
47 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched
Rating:
8
26 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KBLists added this to a list 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 24 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 months ago
Gibson ES-335 Players (14 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block