Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones

Age: 24, born 8 October 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

102 votes
child actors then and now (248 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
63 votes
young actors (343 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (279 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
born in year 1993 (208 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Angus Turner Jones was born in October 1993 in Austin, Texas. Angus, who became internationally known for her role of "Jake" in the sitcom "two men and a half" (2003-present), began her acting career at the age of four, performing commercial for television. His big screen debut occurred when he was six years old in the film "Circle of deceit" (1999), a dramatic comedy starring Nick Nolte, Jeff Bridges and Sharon Stone. Then it was the turn of "Spot" (2001), a family comedy with David Arquette and Michael Clarke Duncan. The following year, Angus was part of the cast of "The rookie (roo ... (more)
Tags: Child Actor (3), American (3), Born In Texas (1), Male (1), Cute (1), Two And A Half Men (1), Actor (1), Born In 1993 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2141 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
4. Hannah Montana (2006)
Rating:
4.7
531 Watched
Rating:
6.7
244 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
692 Watched
Rating:
3.4
261 Watched
3. The Rookie (2002)
Rating:
6.6
196 Watched
4. See Spot Run (2001)
Rating:
4.4
92 Watched
5. Simpatico (1999)
Rating:
4.5
19 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block