Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Angelo Badalamenti

Stats

Birth Name: Andy Badale

Age: 80, born 22 March 1937

Country of origin: United States


Lists

22 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 70s (53 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Favorite Celebrities Born in the Northeast (145 items)
list by rose77
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
5 votes
The famous soundtrack composers (18 items)
list by Michael de`Oz
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
My Favorite Celebrities Over 80 (32 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Angelo Badalamenti is an American composer, known for his movie soundtrack work for director David Lynch, notably Blue Velvet, the Twin Peaks saga (1990–1992) and Mulholland Drive. He received the Lifetime Achievement Award at the World Soundtrack Awards in 2008
Tags: Jazz (1), Classical (1), Twin Peaks (1), Ambient (1), Amazing (1), David Lynch (1), Composer (1), Born 1937 (1), American (1), Film Score (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2452 Watched
2. Blue Velvet (1986)
Rating:
7.8
1752 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
39 own
Rating:
7.8
29 own
Rating:
8.8
10 own
Rating:
7.3
11 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
11 Watched
2. On the Air (1992)
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
4. Mulholland Dr. (1999)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
5. Le son de Lynch (2007)
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block