Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Ângelo Antônio

Stats

Birth Name: Ângelo Antônio Carneiro Lopes

Age: 51, born 4 June 1964

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

8 votes
Mineiros e mineiras (59 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Favorite Brazilian actors (65 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
1 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
1 votes
Boys from Brazil (65 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago
1 votes
100 Favorite Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 5 years ago

Photos


Description: Ângelo began studying theater in CPT (Centro de Pesquisa Teatral) - Center for Theatre Research - then entered the EAD (Escola de Arte Dramática in USP) - School of Dramatic Art - where, with Gabriel Vilella, held its first show "Aurora da Minha Vida" in 1986. Two and a half years after the invitation of Ulysses Cruz joined the group "Boi Voador" performing works like "O Despertar da Primavera". Then came the "A Cerimônia do Adeus" of Ulysses Cruz, when they won the APCA Award, "Tamen - A Inconfidência" of Paulo Affonso Grisolli, "Não Flor, Nem Fera" of Ângela ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
158 Watched
Rating:
6.4
77 Watched
Rating:
6.2
75 Watched
4. Você Decide (1992)
Rating:
5.4
72 Watched
Rating:
6.8
72 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
188 Watched
Rating:
6.5
32 Watched
3. Chico Xavier (2010)
Rating:
6.5
41 Watched
4. Sonhos Roubados (2009)
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block