Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Dorothea Kasner

Age: 63, born 17 July 1954

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joachim Sauer


Lists

31 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
9 votes
Top 10 Inspiring Women (10 items)
list by Sereia
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Menschen im SPIEGEL (74 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
Even Public Figures Need Their Downtime (7 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
5 votes
The World's Most Powerful People (20 items)
list by Denise
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Angela Merkel Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Angela Dorothea Merkel is a German politician and former research scientist who has been the Chancellor of Germany since 2005 and the Leader of the Christian Democratic Union (CDU) since 2000. She is the first woman to hold either office.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1236 Watched
Rating:
6.9
43 Watched
Rating:
7.3
35 Watched
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
6 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Oliver posted a comment on this image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

"Braindead alcoholic. Well that explains her politics!"


Kandi voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
shotswerefired posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block