Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Angela Featherstone

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Eileen Featherstone

Age: 53, born 3 April 1965

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 5"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Angela Featherstone is a film and television actress. Most recently she played the role of Jame on Girls/HBO. She has created sitcoms for Sony, DreamWorks and NBC television, and written nonfiction for TIME, Jane, Flare and the Huffington Post. She also curated a gallery show featuring important & emerging female photographers. She lives in Los Angeles. Angela bleached her hair blonde for her role in "Cracker". ... (more)
Tags: Lesbian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2311 Watched
Rating:
7.5
922 Watched
Rating:
7.2
294 Watched
Rating:
7.1
216 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2191 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1832 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1428 Watched
Rating:
6.5
444 Watched
Rating:
6.6
442 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza posted a image 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block