Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Josephine MacDonagh

Age: 77, born 29 October 1940

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

48 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Carry On...favorites (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
369 Watched
Rating:
6.3
309 Watched
Rating:
7
67 Watched
Rating:
7
66 Watched
5. Carry on Cowboy (1965)
Rating:
6.8
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
329 Watched
Rating:
7.7
146 Watched
Rating:
6.1
87 Watched
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mavis410 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot posted 13 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

katrum voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Carry On...favorites (25 person items)

"HONORABLE MENTION ACTRESS Carry Ons : Cowboy, Screaming, Follow That Camel, Up The Khyber Why : sensational in Follow That Camel Why Not : fired after a lost earring in Up The Khyber...it was for real ?"


Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"ANGELA DOUGLAS 29 October 1940Appearances: 1 1 TVTELEVISION SERIES Doctor at Large Things That Go Mump in the Night (1971)ALLISON"


The Headshot HQ voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block