Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angélica Locsín Colmenares

Age: 33, born 23 April 1985

Country of origin: Philippines

Partner: Luis Manzano


Lists

112 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
82 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
58 votes
Moister (73 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
51 votes
Filipina Goddesses. (49 items)
list by I.T.log
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
40 votes
Philippine Beauties (40 items)
list by JM808
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

17 votes
11 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Angel Locsin, is a Filipina television and film actress who was introduced in GMA Network's youth-oriented program, Click. Locsin rose to prominence after being cast as one of the lead stars in the fantasy-themed television series Mulawin in 2004. Soon after, she starred as the superhero Darna in the TV adaptation of the popular Mars Ravelo comics hit. Locsin top-billed in several chartbusting films and is known as the screen love interest of Richard Gutierrez and Dennis Trillo. Life and career Locsín was born on April 21, 1985 in Bulacan province, where she also grew up. She is the second child of three. Her parents sepa ... (more)
Tags: Filipina (3), Actress (2), Philippines (1), Majika (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. My Amnesia Girl (2010)
Rating:
7
13 Watched
2. The Echo (2004)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
1 Watched
4. Lobo
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jonslist rated this 10/10 1 week, 2 days ago
bud rated this 10/10 1 month ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
stewy rated this 3/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lookingglass18 voted for an image 4 months ago

Rah voted for 34 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 months ago

carnamau rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
sara added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 3/10 1 year, 1 month ago
mavis410 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for 107 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

cekadidas rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sara posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

remix014 rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sara posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dave posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Dave posted 4 images 2 years ago

Dave posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
ORION voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 44 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Who's the best Mulan ? (47 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Dave posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dave posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Dave posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block