Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raee'n Roes Wilson

Age: 27, born 10 July 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ireland Baldwin


Lists

34 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
26 votes
â—¦Musicians & quotes (26 items)
list by Astrid Leonor
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
sexy Cancer celebrities (272 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Female (40 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 11 months, 1 week ago
6 votes
You could be the king but watch the queen conquer (17 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Angel Haze Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rap and R&B artist who gained attention for her singles "New York" and "Werkin' Girls." She released her debut album Dirty Gold in 2013. She has also reworked the songs of others, like Beyonce's track "Drunk in Love." Her single "New York" was named to NME's 50 Best Tracks of 2012 list. She was raised by parents with African and Native American backgrounds. Haze identifies as pansexual and often sings and raps about sexuality. She lived in a small Greater Apostolic Faith community in Detroit before moving to Brooklyn at age 16. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1991 (3), Rapper (3), Born In 1991 (2), American (2), Lgbt (1), Lesbian (1), Gorgeous (1), Singer (1), Rape Victim (1), Cult (1), 1991 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
0 want this
0 want this
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 9 months ago
emberlin posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
chance voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 2 images 2 years ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images [View All] 2 years ago

aLittleTyger rated this 9/10 2 years ago
sam312col1310 rated this 4/10 2 years, 1 month ago
ORION rated this 6/10 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block