Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angélica Vale Hartman

Age: 42, born 11 November 1975

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

116 votes
The Many Faces of Ugly Betty (20 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 20 comments
58 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (170 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Gave Birth in 2014 (220 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ang lica Vale is the daughter of Mexican actress Ang lica Maria Hartman Ortiz and Venezuelan comedian Raul Vale. He was born in the city of M xico on November 11, 1975. With only 2 months old appears on the soap opera the miracle of life, where her mother was acting. At age three he reappears in another production titled "Broken Doll" and the cakes and the coyote and the RIF war movies. For 1980 is selected and acts in the musical comedy "Zoila smiles". One year later shares cr credits with your actor Juan Ferrara and with her mother in the soap opera "The home that I steal". Best known would make w ... (more)
Tags: Latina (1), Mexican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1238 Watched
Rating:
7.2
24 Watched
3. Soñadoras (1998)
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
4. True Love (2012)
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
5. La hora pico (2001)
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. A Movie of Eggs (2006)
Rating:
5.9
42 Watched
Rating:
4.8
37 Watched
Rating:
4.8
18 Watched
2 Watched
5. The 3 Wise Men (2003)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell posted 10 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
hulkargh posted 4 images 1 year ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block