Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angélica Rivera Hurtado

Age: 47, born 2 August 1970

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Enrique Peña Nieto


Lists

97 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
BEAUTIFUL GIRLS IN THEIR 25s (approximantely) (318 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
BORN 1970 (52 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
These Women Deserve More Attention (#01) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Rivera was born to a family of six brothers. One day she found out that actress Verónica Castro was filming a video in the street and she decided to snoop around. To her surprise, Castro approached her and suggested that she compete in The Face of the Herald, a contest Rivera won in 1987 which launched her career.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched




Music

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block