Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andy Merrill

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Ronald Merrill

Age: 51, born 27 November 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Andy Merrill (born November 27, 1966 in Newark, Ohio) is a television writer, producer, and voice actor best known for his comedy voice portrayal of the character Brak on Space Ghost: Coast To Coast and Cartoon Planet and other related productions from Cartoon Network utilizing characters from the Space Ghost series. He is a graduate of Asbury University where he majored in media communications. He joined Cartoon Network within several months of its inception (in 1992), coming over from sister company CNN. He started working in programming, and in 1993 he and then head of programming Mike Lazzo helped put together the first a ... (more)
Tags: Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
706 Watched
Rating:
6.7
568 Watched
Rating:
8.1
510 Watched
Rating:
6.8
322 Watched
Rating:
6.4
112 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
322 Watched
Rating:
6.4
112 Watched
Rating:
7.6
23 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.5
45 Watched
Rating:
7
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block