Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »


Birth Name: Andrew Alcott Hallett

Born: 4 April 1974 Died: 29 March 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


35 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (476 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
33 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
In Memoriam (892 items)
list by LittleRedCorvette
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (116 items)
list by Rachel
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andy Hallett is from the tiny Cape Cod village of Osterville, part of the town of Barnstable. He attended Barnstable High School and then Assumption College in Worcester. Always shy, he didn't begin singing until Patti LaBelle invited him onstage at a concert. After moving to Los Angeles he worked as a runner for an agency and then as a property manager and personal assistant. When "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997) creator Joss Whedon saw Hallett singing in a Universal City blues revue, Whedon conceived the character of The Host, an anagogic demon who reads people when they open up through singing karaoke. Hallett was ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Deceased (3), Died 2009 (2), Singer (2), Actor (2), Born 1975 (1), Born 1974 (1), Angel (1), Male (1), Heart Disease (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2802 Watched
2. Angel (1999)
1304 Watched
4 Watched
0 want to see


1. Chance (2002)
16 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (476 person items)
LittleRedCorvette added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam (892 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block