Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Roy Gibb

Born: 5 March 1958 Died: 10 March 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
Billboard Hot 100 All-Time Top Artists (100 items)
list by Vix
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
2 votes
Personas y personajes (17 items)
list by Bob Fish
Published 8 months, 1 week ago

Andy Gibb Videos

Marie Osmond & Andy Gibb - "Suddenly"

50 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Andy Gibb-Victoria Principal-All IHave To Do Is Dream.avi

29 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Marie Osmond & Andy Gibb - "Suddenly"

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago



View all Andy Gibb videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Manchester, England, UK. Father: Hugh Gibb Mother: Barbara Gibb (née Pass) Sister: Lesley Gibb (born 1945) Brothers: Barry Gibb (born 1946), Robin Gibb (born: 22 December 1949, died: 20 May 2012) & Maurice Gibb (born: 22 December 1949, died: 12 January 2003) Spouse: Kim Reeder, secretary (11 July 1976-15 January 1978) - divorced (1 child) Partner: Victoria Principal, actress: (1981-March 1982) Children: daughter, Peta Jaye Gibb (born 25 January 1978) At the age of six months, Gibb emigrated with his family to Queensland, Australia, settling on Cribb Island just north of Brisbane. After moving several ... (more)
Tags: Died 1988 (1), Born 1958 (1), Famous Sibling (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4 own
2. Flowing Rivers (1998)
Rating:
8.7
2 own
3. After Dark (1998)
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
Rating:
8
2 own
5. Shadow Dancing (2010)
Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bob Fish added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Personas y personajes (17 person items)
kathy posted a comment on this image 1 year, 5 months ago

":)"


nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 1 year, 5 months ago

"Nice."


nikitanikita voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

tkd27 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

tkd27 posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
tkd27 posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago