Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Andrew Robinson
7.2 Rating
(23 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Jordt Robinson

Age: 73, born 14 February 1942

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Irene Robinson


Lists

38 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
My Husband Says I Must Be A Serial Killer (CLOSED) (25 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 14 comments
10 votes
My Favorite Actors (Who even can save Shit!) (192 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
10 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2116 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.5
693 Watched
Rating:
6.8
542 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
556 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.5
477 Watched



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Dirty Harry (1971)
Rating:
7.7
1083 Watched
2. Hellraiser (1987)
Rating:
7
1044 Watched
3. Cobra (1986)
Rating:
5.5
554 Watched
Rating:
6.4
412 Watched
5. Child's Play 3 (1991)
Rating:
4.9
399 Watched



TV directed by


Rating:
6.5
570 Watched
Rating:
6.8
542 Watched
3. Judging Amy (1999)
Rating:
6.9
69 Watched



Books




Update feed

Saturn V posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Nattkrypet added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
My Favorite Actors (Who even can save Shit!) (192 person items)

" Has made some funny slimeballs through the ages starting with "Dirty Harry" as a killer continuing with "Cobra" where he was a slimy cop and a great military slimeball in shitty "Child's Play 3" too. He was excellent in underrated action-thriller "Shoot to Kill" as another villain (or is he I let you guess on that one) and was always a great addition on the Star Trek series "Deep Space Nine". "Pumpkinhead II" is a terrible movie but at least Andrew was fun to watch (and the only thing that mad"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Directed by Don Siegel (402 person items)

"Dirty Harry Charley Varrick"


Happy Vader added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 person items)

"Scorpio Dirty Harry "