Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Andrew Lincoln
7.7 Rating
(181 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Age: 44, born 14 September 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gael Anderson


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 54 comments
71 votes
Yes, yes,they are the same age (15 items)
list by Lola
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
67 votes
Favorite Pictures (47 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (43 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 14 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Andrew Lincoln (Andrew James Clutterbuck, born 14 September 1973), is an English actor, known for his roles in the TV series This Life, Teachers and afterlife, and the films Love Actually and Heartbreaker. He currently plays the lead role in AMC's television series The Walking Dead based upon the comic book series of the same name. Lincoln was born in London to a South African nurse mother and a British civil engineer father. He grew up in Hull and moved to Bath at the age of ten. After leaving Beechen Cliff School, he attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA), where he changed his name from Clutterbuck to Lincoln. H ... (more)
Tags: Actor (18), The Walking Dead (5), British (5), Male (4), Born 1973 (3), Awesome (2), Tv Star (2), European (2), English (2), Thaangs (2), I Would Do Him (1), Coral (1), Egg (1), Rick Grimes (1), Great Actor (1), Born In 1973 (1), Boring (1), Bad Actor (1), Ok I Guess (1), Amazing (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.1
3522 Watched
2. Human Traffic (1999)
Rating:
6.4
188 Watched
3. Heartbreaker (2010)
Rating:
6.4
186 Watched
Rating:
7
139 Watched
5. Enduring Love (2004)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2278 Watched
2. Robot Chicken (2001)
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched
Rating:
5.2
249 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
6.9
164 Watched




TV directed by

1. Teachers (2001)
Rating:
6.6
63 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"COATI MUNDI ?"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (127 person items)

"As Woody from Toy Story."


RJ4 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite TV Actors (16 person items)
Leelaah voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months ago

Leelaah posted 2 images 7 months ago

Leelaah posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Leelaah posted 4 images 12 months ago

Leelaah posted a image 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 12 months ago

Leelaah posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

Leelaah posted a image 1 year ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year ago
chloe51 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Chandler Riggs, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Ross Marquand, Christian Serratos, Michael Cudlitz, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Danai Gurira, Sonequa Martin-Green, Norman Reedus, Josh McDermitt, and Andrew Lincoln, 'The Walking Dead' "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond (10 movies items)

"#9: Andrew Lincoln!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"I'm going to have him do the same thing as he has on The Walking Dead, have guns and weaponry. While Adam is funny, he is serious; at sometimes. But he's freaking amazing. P.S. I LOVE THE WALKING DEAD HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Walking Dead (2010- ) Character: Rick Grimes Previous TV Shows Starring Andrew LincolnAfterlife (2005-2006) Character: Robert Bridge This Life (1996-1997) Character: Edgar 'Egg' Cook"


RJ4 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Justice Leauge cast (27 person items)
Evy added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"Oh, this survivor... "


Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

reallly posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

reallly posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

reallly voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

miaou voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block