Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Lee Potts

Age: 38, born 29 October 1979

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mariama Goodman


Lists

53 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
40 votes
British Actors (177 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
35 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (523 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
15 votes
80 beautiful british boys by NIKI (80 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Andrew was born on 29 October 1979 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK to dad Alan and mum Sara. He has a sister, Sarah-Jane, who is also an actor. He studied at Leeds Performing Arts School and started out in musical theatre. He is now a veteran TV actor and has been in a catalogue of all that is best in British television. He frequently writes, directs, produces and acts in short films with Keychain Productions, a company he co-founded. Follow him @andrewleepotts on Twitter and be sure to check out his upcoming film The Hatching!
Tags: Born In 1979 (2), Primeval (1), White (1), Brunette (1), Born 1979 (1), Born In October (1), Madhatter (1), Scorpio (1), Beard (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1185 Watched
2. Dracula (2013)
Rating:
7
125 Watched
3. Alice (2009)
Rating:
7.2
125 Watched
4. Primeval (2007)
Rating:
7.7
149 Watched
Rating:
7
127 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 1408 (2007)
Rating:
6.3
2004 Watched
Rating:
4.5
130 Watched
3. Caffeine (2006)
Rating:
5.6
47 Watched
4. Dead Fish (2005)
Rating:
5.5
45 Watched
5. The Bunker (2001)
Rating:
6
26 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Famous People I have Met (25 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block