Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Petković

Age: 30, born 9 September 1987

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

34 votes
My 100 favorite girls (101 items)
list by ant1kobe
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
30 votes
Favorite Tennis Players (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Andrea Petkovic Videos

Andrea Petkovic im HR

53 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Andrea Petković (Serbian Cyrillic: Андреа Петковић, born 9 September 1987 in Tuzla, SR Bosnia and Herzegovina, SFR Yugoslavia) is a professional German tennis player of Bosnian origin. She is the German No. 1 and lives in Griesheim near Darmstadt in Germany. Petković reached her current and career-high singles ranking of World No. 12 on 23 May 2011. She has won 2 WTA titles, 8 ITF singles titles and 3 ITF doubles titles. Petkovic became the German national champion in 2007 and 2009. She's currently coached by Petar Popović and her father, Zoran Petković. ... (more)
Tags: Athlete (1), Professional (1), French Open (1), Wimbledon (1), US Open (1), Australian Open (1), Right-handed (1), Tenis (1), German (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 Watched
2. US Open 2010 (2010)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
3. Wimbledon (1937)
Rating:
3
1 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rick4celebs rated this 9/10 1 week, 5 days ago
Rick4celebs voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Rick4celebs posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Dez88 rated this 8/10 7 months ago
Dez88 voted for 14 images [View All] 7 months ago

Baron6489 rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
franceseattle voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block