Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Angel Bocelli

Age: 58, born 22 September 1958

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Veronica Berti


Lists

46 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (278 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
19 votes
♫ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (165 items)
list by milica
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The 90's in 100 music videos (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Seen in Concert (The Good,The Bad and The Ugly) (209 items)
list by Polyphonic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Andrea Bocelli Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrea Bocelli (born September 22, 1958 in Lajatico, Tuscany, Italy) is a singer, writer and music producer. An operatic tenor, he has released four complete operas (La Boheme, Il Trovatore, Werther and Tosca) and over eleven other albums, both classical and popular in style. He has two sons Amos (b. 1995) and Matteo (b. 1997). He was married but has since separated from his only wife, Enrica. Bocelli was born with glaucoma, and was blinded at the age of 12 by a brain hemorrhage, which he suffered when hit on the head playing football. He will not discuss his disability and has always played it down. As a child Andrea was ... (more)
Tags: Born 1958 (1), Blind (1), Italian (1), Male (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
859 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
830 Watched
Rating:
5.1
435 Watched
Rating:
5.7
356 Watched
5. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.6
251 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
17 own
Rating:
9.6
9 own
Rating:
8.8
6 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
6
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. One Chance (2013)
Rating:
5.9
30 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
3. Omaggio a Roma (2009)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block