Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrés Calamaro Masel

Age: 56, born 22 August 1961

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Micaela Breque


Lists

6 votes
Music people Stencils (17 items)
list by Cari
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Artists I've seen live (42 items)
list by l'artiste est morte
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Andrés Calamaro Videos

Andrés Calamaro - Cuando no estás

8 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Andrés Calamaro (born Andrés Calamaro Masel, August 22, 1961), is an Argentine musician, composer and Latin Grammy winner. His former band Los Rodríguez was a major success in Spain in the 1990s. He became one of the main icons of the Argentine rock in the last two decades and has sold over 1.3 million copies.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2 own
2. El Cantante (2007)
Rating:
7.7
3 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
5
2 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
3. Música sí (1997)
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
4. Silenci? (2002)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Buen día, día (2010)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
2. Vive Latino (1998)
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
5. Bohemia (2014)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Bohemia (2014)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JPL rated this 8/10 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block