Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Anastasiya Vertinskaya

Stats

Birth Name: Anastasiya Aleksandrovna Vertinskaya

Age: 71, born 19 December 1944

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

50 votes
What the NAME!! (77 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
41 votes
Beautiful Soviet Actresses (84 items)
list by Loren
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Photo of russian celebrities by Valeri Plotnikov (74 items)
list by Loren
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Anastasia Vertinskaya is a popular Russian actress and public figure best known for her roles as Assol in Alye parusa (1961) and Ophelia in Hamlet (1964). She was born Anastasia Aleksandrovna Vertinskaya on December 19, 1944, in Moscow, Russia, Soviet Union (now Moscow, Russia). Her father, Aleksandr Vertinsky, was a famous Russian actor, singer and songwriter, who returned from his emigration in China to Moscow during the Second World War. Her mother, Lidiya Vertinskaya (née Lidia Vladimirovna Tsirgvava), was also a Russian émigré who was born into a Georgian-Russian family in Kharbin, and her older sister, Marianna Verti ... (more)
Tags: Russian (1), Born 1944 (1), Beautiful(1) (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. War and Peace (1966)
Rating:
7.9
57 want to see
Rating:
6.3
15 want to see
3. Hamlet (1964)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
4. Anna Karenina (1967)
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Pedroncho rated this 10/10 2 months ago
Haribo posted 2 images 3 months ago

sahe voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sahe rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Chaostar voted for 2 images 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block