Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ananda Matthew Everingham

Age: 35, born 31 May 1982

Country of origin: Thailand


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Thai Male Actor in drama or movie (57 items)
list by mahnmork
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1982 (278 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Ananda Matthew Everingham ( born 31 May 1982 in Thailand) is a Laotian-Australian film actor who was born in Thailand. Working primarily in Thai films, he is best known for his lead role in the 2004 horror film, Shutter. Ananda was born in Thailand. He attended Bangkok Patana School. He holds Australian citizenship and visited Brisbane on school holidays. He received some schooling there while living with his grandparents Joan Victoria and late George Matthew Everingham. At age 14, while working part-time in his family's Indian restaurant, Himali Cha Cha, he was discovered by Khun Mingkwan of GMM Grammy, Thailand's largest ente ... (more)
Tags: Handsome (1), Sexy Guy (1), Hot Guy (1), Asian (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Thai (1), Born In 1982 (1), Black Hair (1), Dark Hair (1), Thai Actor (1), Born 1982 (1), Hot (1), Beard (1), Thailand (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shutter (2004)
Rating:
6.8
476 Watched
2. Ploy (2007)
Rating:
7.1
40 want to see
3. The Coffin (2008)
Rating:
5.9
17 Watched
4. Eternity (2010)
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Merlino rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
matt added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
Naomi Poulat rated this 1/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block