Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Torroja Fungairiño

Age: 58, born 28 December 1958

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rafael Luque


Ana Torroja Videos

Ana Torroja - Barco a Venus

8 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ana Torroja Fungairiño (born 28 December 1959 in Madrid) is a Grammy Award-nominated Spanish singer. She is the lead singer of the pop trio Mecano, considered one of the most popular pop bands from Spain during the 1980s and 1990s. Mecano split in 1998 and she embarked on a solo career.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
2. Star Academy (2001)
Rating:
4.9
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
4. Música sí (1997)
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own




Movies

1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

escobon rated this 6/10 1 year ago
escobon voted for 3 images 1 year ago

~(__^> posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
~(__^> posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

~(__^> posted a comment on this image 1 year, 5 months ago

"Ana Torroja & Benny Ibarra"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block