Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Layevskaya Rastsvetaeva

Age: 36, born 10 January 1982

Country of origin: Ukraine

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

6 votes
born in year 1982 (305 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Ana Layevska Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Ana Layevska (born Anna Layevskaya Rastsvetaeva on January 10, 1982 in Kiev, Ukraine), is a Mexican actress of telenovelas. Her parents are Serguei Laevski and Inna Rastsvetaeva. Ana is fluent in Russian, Spanish and English. Ana's family moved to Mexico when she was only nine years old. She has been tied to drama since then. In Mexico Ana studied acting in El Centro de Educación Artística de Televisa (CEA). Thanks to her skills she obtained some roles in novelas such as Preciosa (1998) and Amor gitano (1999), acting with Mauricio Islas and Mariana Seoane. Those were relatively small roles but they were good experience as well ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (1), Actress (1), Televisa (1), Born In 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
422 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Cantinflas (2014)
Rating:
4.4
15 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
3. Casi divas (2008)
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
4. El firulete (2011)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

breogan21 rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Life is Life rated this 4/10 1 year, 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block