Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Golja

Age: 22, born 31 January 1996

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

258 votes
young actresses (842 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
99 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
31 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (63 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
born in year 1996 (108 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years ago
14 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Poll #1 (60 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 13 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: A cross between Katie Holmes and Selena Gomez, Ana was born in Toronto on January 31st 1996. At the age of 5, Ana started to dance, and her love for performing grew stronger as she grew older. She began acting at the age of 9, and landed her first audition by playing Lucy in "1-800 Missing". From there, Ana went on to play a variety of roles in a number of film and television productions for various networks such as: "Flashpoint" (CBS), "Vacation with Derek" (Family Channel), "Connor Undercover" (Family Channel), "How to be Indie" (YTV), "Life with Boys"(Nickelode- on), ... (more)
Tags: 1996 (2), Born 1996 (1), Born In 1996 (1), Albanian (1), YBA (1), 96 (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Actress (1), Canadian (1), Canada (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
103 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched
Rating:
5.9
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Full Out (2015)
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched
2. Victim (2018)
0 want to see
3. Dumb Luck (2015)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

iknowthat rated this 6/10 1 week, 1 day ago
iknowthat added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
young actresses (842 person items)

"1996 "


kseniya added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Gorgeous Albanian Women (161 person items)
Synergy rated this 9/10 2 weeks, 5 days ago
jojoba voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Askushi added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Albanians (123 beauty items)
Victortx50 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

DJ95 voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

DJ95 rated this 6/10 3 months, 1 week ago
django123 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

R607 rated this 6/10 7 months ago
R607 voted for an image 7 months ago

BAMF added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Darknight posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 12 months ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 12 months ago
redraider voted for 3 images 1 year ago

redraider rated this 7/10 1 year ago
sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Askushi posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Askushi added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

pavankumar rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
zhekin rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

dishonered rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
dishonered voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#7) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

milagenovez rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Deanmon voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Life is Life rated this 7/10 2 years ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block