Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María del Pilar Cuesta Acosta

Age: 66, born 27 May 1951

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Víctor Manuel


Lists

35 votes
2015 Goya Cinema Awards (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
12 votes
Floor-lenght dresses (323 items)
list by Helen
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Spanish Actresses at Goya Awards 2017 (59 items)
list by Rick4celebs
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ana Belén is a Spanish actress and singer. She studied acting in Spain during her youth and began acting in theatrical and cinematic productions in the mid-1960s. While working on the film Morbo by Gonzalo Suárez, she met Víctor Manuel and later married him in 1972 in Gibraltar. At this time she also started her career as a singer, releasing albums like 'Tierra' in 1973, and 'Calle del Oso', with songs composed by Víctor Manuel, some of them with clear political and social content. Ana Belén became involved in various films: La petición by Pilar Miró, Emilia parada y fonda by Angelino Fons, El buscón by Luciano Berria ... (more)
Tags: Born 1951 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
14 want to see
2. Libertarias (1996)
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
3. La colmena (1982)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
Rating:
4.5
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
14 Watched
2. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
3. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
4. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
4
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Salon rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Rick4celebs added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Rick4celebs posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

irishblue rated this 9/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
irishblue voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block