Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Frances Walker

Age: 36, born 1 September 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

14 votes
Sexiest Female YouTube Stars (100 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Amy Walker Videos

Amy Walker - YouTube Highlights

18 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: American actress and singer. Growing up, she performed in a wide variety of plays and musicals, including Audrey in Little Shop of Horrors, Hero in Shakespeare's Much Ado About Nothing, and Helen Keller in The Miracle Worker. She gained enormous attention from her YouTube video 21 Accents, and over 100 other videos online. To date, her videos have reached an audience of over 19 million viewers. 21 Accents earned Amy appearances on both The Today Show and on Inside Edition. She also partnered with Nokia as an accent expert to promote their Foreign Accent Cup. In 2008 Walker received an award at the International Mystery Writers F ... (more)
Tags: Internet Personality (1), YouTube Personality (1), Youtuber (1), Youtube (1), Singer (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Green Eyes (1), Redhead (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

northernhokie rated this 9/10 7 months ago
usafsg rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
looksharp voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

moviebuff voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block