Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Amy Price-Francis

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Elizabeth Price-Francis

Age: 42, born 16 September 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

34 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Obscure or Hot But All Mine, Part II (41 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
17 votes
"Dots" All, Folks,...Part IV! (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Amy Elizabeth Price-Francis (England, 16 September 1975) is a British-Canadian actress. She starred as Detective Jessica King on the Showcase drama, King. Amy was born in England and raised in Toronto, Canada. Amy is known for starring in several Canadian series, including Tracker and Rumours. She also starred in the A&E show, The Cleaner. Furthermore, she has guest starred in several shows. One of her well-known guest-starring roles is that of minor antagonist Cara Bowden on the TV series 24. ... (more)
Tags: United Kingdom (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
3. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
5. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.3
953 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
352 Watched
Rating:
3.4
116 Watched
3. Cake (2005)
Rating:
4.2
55 Watched
4. Breakout (2013)
Rating:
4.9
11 Watched
12 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

larr65 voted for 14 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

katrum voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
cekadidas voted for 16 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (71 person items)
Jason voted for an image 1 year ago

HennĂ¿ voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
looksharp voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block