Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane

Age: 46, born 19 December 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

193 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
35 votes
The Garden State (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
favorite actresses (101 items)
list by Salò
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Celebrity Mugshots (24 items)
list by Mrs.CorP
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Actors I've Met... Or At Least Stood Near (25 items)
list by thaskett
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

10 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Attractive blonde who started acting at age 12, doing mostly commercials until her first TV acting job on "Spencer" (1984-85), a short-lived high school sitcom starring Chad Lowe. After a series of guest spots on TV shows, Locane landed her first film role in "Lost Angels" (1989) with Donald Sutherland. It wasn't until she was cast opposite Johnny Depp in John Waters' "Cry Baby" (1990), however, that Locane's career started picking up steam. After two years of steady work she was cast as Sandy Louise Harling, a southern belle amongst the trendy California twenty-somethings in Aaron Spelling's " ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), American (2), Actress (2), Born 1971 (2), United States (1), Gorgeous (1), Blonde (1), 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1089 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1021 Watched
Rating:
5.6
597 Watched
Rating:
6.4
208 Watched
5. Blue Sky (1994)
Rating:
6.4
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
351 Watched
Rating:
5.4
288 Watched
Rating:
7.2
9 want to see
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dasleandro voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

thaskett added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block