Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amelia Ellen Bruckner

Age: 26, born 28 March 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

7 votes
1991 (97 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
Celebrities I used to think were ugly (71 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
4 votes
✯ DISNEY CHANNEL HOTTIES ✯ (33 items)
list by K1NG
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
1 votes
Dreamcasting Nancy Drew Part 9 (21 items)
list by 186FleetStreet
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Amelia Ellen Bruckner, credited as Amy Bruckner (born March 28, 1991 in Conifer, Colorado) is an actress who is famous for her participation in the Disney Channel show, Phil of the Future. Bruckner started acting at the age of 10, when she played "Ariel" in a 2002 episode of ER. Acting career The young actress would make her next appearance, as "Hayley" in one episode of Ally McBeal. She followed that with an appearance in an episode of another successful series, The West Wing. Bruckner did not make any other show appearances for 2002, but she returned in 2003, making four appearances in the Oliver Been ... (more)
Tags: United States (1), American (1), Actress (1), Born In 1991 (1), Born 1991 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2082 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1097 Watched
4. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.4
385 Watched
Rating:
5.1
211 Watched




Movies

1. Nancy Drew (2007)
Rating:
5.7
248 Watched
2. Rebound (2005)
Rating:
4.9
112 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
K1NG added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
✯ DISNEY CHANNEL HOTTIES ✯ (33 person items)

"DISNEY CHANNEL SHOW: Phil of the Future {2004} SHE PLAYS: Pim Diffy"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block