Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Lyn Acuff

Age: 42, born 14 July 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tye Harvey


Lists

31 votes
Amazing Female Athletes (51 items)
list by JStone
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
American female (333 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes

Description: Amy Acuff's high jumping journey started at an extraordinarily young age in South Texas. At age five in the summer of 1980, Amy could be found at the track stadium competing in A.A.U. sprint races. 50 meter, 100 meter, and 200 meter races, which were specially organized for kids five and under, were her first introduction to sport. As her track and field exploits diversified, Amy took up other events and was a quick study. In 1985 she set an A.A.U. national long jump record for age 10 and under with 14'1". From this breakthrough accomplishment, Amy's determination would only grow. At Calallen Middle School in Corpus Christi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
American female (333 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block