Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amparo Muñoz Quesada

Born: 21 June 1954 Died: 27 February 2011

Country of origin: Spain


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Amparo Muñoz was a Spanish actress who, in 1974, became the first, and so far only, Spaniard to win the Miss Universe pageant.
Tags: Died 2011 (3), Actress (2), Beautiful (2), Born 1954 (2), Spanish (1), Latina (1), Miss Universe (1), Female (1), Died February 27 (1), Born June 21 (1), Died Aged 56 (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
3. Elas
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
5. Todo un hombre (1983)
2 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 9/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block