Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Amos Oz

Stats

Birth Name: Amos Klausner

Age: 78, born 4 May 1939

Born and residing in: Israel

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nily Oz-Zuckerman


Photos


Israeli writer, novelist, and journalist. He is also a professor of literature at Ben-Gurion University in Beersheba.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Charlie Rose (1991)
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched
2. Imagine (2003)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
3. Tegenlicht (2002)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
3 own
Rating:
5
1 want this
2 own
Rating:
8
1 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
17 want to see
Rating:
6.5
12 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Tsahal (1994)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
2. Censored Voices (2015)
Rating:
9
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block