Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: amala paul

Age: 24, born 26 October 1991

Born and residing in: India


Lists

25 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
born in year 1991 (315 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
13 votes
face the face (16 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Olive Skin (90 items)
list by Marya
Published 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Amala Paul (Malayalam: അമല പോൾ; born 26 October 1991) is an Indian film actress, who works primarily in the Tamil film industry. After appearing in supporting roles in a few low budget ventures, she was acclaimed for the portrayal of a controversial character in the film, Sindhu Samaveli. Despite the failure of that film, Amala became noted after playing the title role in Mynaa, receiving critical acclaim for her work in the film. Since then, she has signed several notable projects and is considered the leading upcoming actress in Tamil films. Amala Paul, after finishing her Plus Two education, took a year out bef ... (more)
Tags: Babe (1), Hot (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Indian (1), South (1), Sexy (1), Paul (1), Amla (1), Born In 1991 (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Payal rated this 2/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Marya added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Olive Skin (90 person items)
latinclam rated this 5/10 3 months, 1 week ago
irishblue rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
pitchou voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Jonslist rated this 6/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
3-ILLED added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
face the face (16 person items)

" Amala Paul (Malayalam: അമല പോൾ; born 26 October 1991) is an Indian film actress, who works primarily in the Tamil film industry. After appearing in supporting roles in a few low budget ventures, she was acclaimed for the portrayal of a controversial character in the film, Sindhu Samaveli. Despite the failure of that film, Amala became noted after playing the title role in Mynaa, receiving critical acclaim for her work in the film. Since then, she has signed several notable proje"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block